In-PersonVirtual Tour

$374,900
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Condo, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1400 - 1599
Square Footage 1,400 sqft
Price per Sqft $267
Subdivision 4805 - Hunt Club
MLS® Listing ID X13122666
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 1
Condo Fees $540/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
**OPEN HOUSE Saturday, May 16, 2-4pm** OUTDOOR POOL 3-BEDROOM TOWNHOME IN SOUTH KEYS! Within walking distance of the O-Train, transit, shopping, and amenities. The functional layout features hardwood flooring, a tiled foyer, a spacious living and dining area, and a kitchen with solid wood cabinetry plus new dishwasher and over-the-range microwave installed in April 2026. Upstairs offers a generous primary bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and a 3-piece bath. The finished basement provides flexible recreation space and storage. Recent highlights include roof, high-efficiency furnace in 2020, main floor repainting in April 2026, Ecobee smart Thermostat, video doorbell, and condo-installed backyard side fence. Enjoy the outdoor pool, assigned parking spot #111, visitor parking, and condo fees that include Building Insurance, General Maintenance and Repair, Insurance, Management Fee, Recreation Facilities, Snow Removal, Water/Sewer, lawn care. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool Yes
Building
Story 2
Others
Ownership Condominium/Strata
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION