REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$399,900
Est. payment /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,506 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 24, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
UPDATED:
Key Details
Property Type Condo, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1506
Square Footage 1,506 sqft
Price per Sqft $265
MLS® Listing ID R3109280
Style Ranch
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $583/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Spacious top-floor corner townhome in a well-maintained 55+ community, offering over 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living. Perfect for downsizers who don't want to sacrifice space, this home features a huge primary bedroom, a bright and inviting family room, and a thoughtfully designed layout that feels open yet cozy. The large kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, with plenty of room for a breakfast nook-ideal for morning coffee or casual meals. A versatile flex room provides the perfect spot for a home office, den, or hobby space. Enjoy the outdoors year-round with two decks, including a sun-filled solarium, perfect for relaxing in any season. The unit includes one parking stall and one storage locker, with the option to rent a second parking stall, plus RV parking available. (id:24570)
Location
Province BC
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating , Forced air
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Age Restrictions, Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style Ranch
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/CuME0nmKGlI?si=63Wr5NYYlYQ2PEwd
Nearby Locations
GET MORE INFORMATION